Castor OilCastor oil is a thick, clear, viscous oil obtained from the seeds of the castor oil plant. It is valued in soap making because it helps to make soaps clear, and it helps to produce a thick lather. It is also used in hair care care products and lip care products (like lipstick and lip gloss) for moisturization, and because it leaves a nice shine.

Castor Oil Shopping Links:
Castor Oil

castor-oil-massage-soapmaking-8-oz- Castor Oil Massage Soapmaking 8 oz.
US $2.25
Auction Ends: Monday May-19-2008 14:13:46 PDT
Buy this Item   | Watch this Item

Related posts