Rosehip seed oil is a liquid oil which is extracted from the seeds contained in rosehips. Rosehip seed oil is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic acid. It also contains a derivative of Vitamin A. Because it is so rich in fatty acids, Rosehip seed oil has been found to help heal scars and blemishes, reduce wrinkles, and help regenerate the skin.

chile-wild-roses-rosehip-seed-oil-essential-fatty-acids Chile wild roses ROSEHIP seed oil essential fatty acids
US $9.99
Auction Ends: Saturday May-17-2008 18:46:19 PDT
Buy this Item   | Watch this Item
rosehip-seed-oil-cold-pressed-natural-skin-care RoseHip Seed Oil- Cold Pressed - Natural Skin Care
US $7.95
Auction Ends: Sunday May-18-2008 17:15:24 PDT
Buy this Item   | Watch this Item

Related posts